Small_s_albert_julia
Juli Albert
FIFTH GRADE SPED TEACHER
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_anweiler_paula
Paula Anweiler
SECOND GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_apken_lisa
Lisa Apken
CO-CURRICULAR
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_arbo_julie
Julie Arbo
FIFTH GRADE SCIENCE
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_armenta_irinia
Iriana Armenta
SPANISH/ESL TEACHER
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_aymami_christy
Christy Aymami
DIRECTOR OF EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY
Support Staff
504-229-5289
Small_s_bach_robyn
Robyn Bach
FIFTH GRADE TEACHER
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_bailey_maurice
Maurice Bailey
ASSISTANT PLANT MANAGER
504-233-4720
Small_s_barnitz_peter
Peter Barnitz
ART TEACHER
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9470
Small_s_barras_aaron
Aaron Barras
PE TEACHER
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_barry_claire
Claire Barry
COUNSELOR
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_batiste_jennifer
Jennifer Batiste
HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR
Business Office
504-233-4720
Small_s_beerbohm_krista
Krista Beerbohm
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_belina_susan
Susan Belina
MATH TEACHER
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_berthelot_ayreca
Ayreca Berthelot
LA-4 LEAD TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_bertot_chalon
Chalon Bertot
2ND GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_beter_stephanie
Stephanie Beter
MS SOCIAL STUDIES
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_binder_karen
Karen Binder
4TH-6TH READING INTERVENTION
Lower/Middle School
504-233-4720
Small_s_blandford_adele
Adele Blandford
SLP
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_boihem_lisa
Mary Boihem
HS SPED ELA
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_boineau_catherine
Catherine Boineau
5TH GRADE SS
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_bonano_lisa
Lisa Bonano
5TH GRADE MATH
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_bordelon_beth-2
Beth Bordelon
4TH GRADE
Lower School
504-233-4720
Default_avatar
Victor Bossenmeyer
MAINTENANCE-VINTAGE
504-267-9470
Small_s_bourgeois_kaytlyn
Kaytlyn Bourgeois
SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
Business Office
504-267-9483
Small_s_bowlin_anna
Anna Bowlin
MS MATH INTERVENTION
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_breashears_jatara
JaTara Breashears
KINDERGARTEN CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_brockhaus_stacey
Stacey Brockhaus
LA-4 PARAPROFESSIONAL
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_broussard_faith
Faith Broussard
DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
Business Office
504-229-5209
Small_s_brumfield_barbara
Barbara Brumfield
6TH GRADE MATH
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_bruno_erin
Erin Bruno
1ST GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_buckman_nancy
Nancy Buckman
4TH GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_burks_mary
Mary Burks
LA4 SPED COORDINATOR
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_butler_truman
Truman Butler
HS ELECTIVES
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_caldarera_ashley
Ashley Caldarera
3RD/4TH GRADE PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_caldarera_katie
Katie Caldarera
VISUAL ARTS, 1-5 LS
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4719
Small_s_caldarera_geralyn
Geralyn Caldarera
ACCOUNTING-PURCHASING MANAGER
Business Office
504-229-2142
Small_s_caldcleugh_ana
Ana Caldcleugh
HS SPANISH
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9470
Small_s_campiere_star
Star Campiere
SPED CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_canale_hillary
Hillary Canale
3RD GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_cancino_brandi
Brandi Cancino
5TH GRADE MATH
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_capaci_jennifer
Jennifer Capaci
HS SS
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_cardella_vanessa
Vanessa Cardella
HS SPED ELA/SS
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_cardinale_andre
Andre' Cardinale
MS SPED CO-TEACHER
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_carmichael_scott
Scott Carmichael
6TH GRADE SS
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_casbergue_daniel
Daniel Casbergue
IT DIRECTOR
Business Office
504-229-2140
Small_s_centanni_kristen
Kristen Centanni
COUNSELOR
Support Staff
504-229-4056
Small_s_chatelain_tiffany
Tiffany Chatelain
ACCOUNTING CLERK
Business Office
504-229-2143
Small_s_chavezsena_daniela
Daniela Chavez Sena
LS PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-233-4720
Default_avatar
Hope Clements
LS PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_colletta_danny
Danny Colletta
MS SPED CO-TEACHER
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_coote_megan
Megan Coote
ELC SPED TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_cox_erin
Erin Cox
HS PARAPROFESSIONAL
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_craig_shannon
Shannon Craig
HS PE
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9470
Small_s_cuccia_kristyn
Kristyn Cuccia
LA4 LEAD TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_cusachs_kassie
Kassie Cusachs
HS SCIENCE
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_dardis_emily
Emily Dardis
MS PARAPROFESSIONAL
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_dennis_wendy
Wendy Dennis
MS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
School Office
504-229-2136
Small_s_dombrowski_renee
Renee Dombrowski
HS ENGLISH
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_dottolo_gina
Regina Dottolo
LS/MS PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_douglas_sarah
Sarah Douglas
MS DIVISION HEAD
Support Staff
504-229-0771
Small_s_dowd_jennifer
Jennifer Dowd
MS PE
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-229-2136
Small_s_dufour_elodie
Elodie Dufour
LA4 SPED PARAPROFESSIONAL
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_dufrene_kelia
Kelia Dufrene
6TH GRADE ELA
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_dunn_samuel
Samuel Dunn
HS MATH
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_duplantier_michelle
Michelle Duplantier
SOCIAL WORKER/PARENT LIAISON
Support Staff
504-229-2131
Small_s_dupree_lori
Lori Dupree
LS/MS COMPUTER
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4720
Small_s_estrada_andres
Andy Estrada
MS DEAN OF STUDENTS
Administration
504-233-4720
Small_s_everard_nicole
Nicole Everard
DATA MANAGER
Business Office
504-229-2150
Default_avatar
Kathleen Faherty
LS/MS GIFTED AND TALENTED TEACHER
Lower/Middle School
504-233-4720
Small_s_fischtziur_jeryl
Jeryl Fischtziur
HS ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9470
Small_s_fischtziur_jill
Jill Fischtziur
HS ATHLETIC SECRETARY
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_fitzmorris_raquel
Raquel Fitzmorris
RTI COORDINATOR/ LS READING INTERVENTION
Lower School
504-229-2701
Small_s_forrester_emily
Emily Forrester
5TH-12TH SPED COORDINATOR
Support Staff
504-229-2139
Small_s_franz_kay
Kay Franz
MS ART
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-229-2136
Small_s_fury_donna
Donna Fury
4TH GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_galante_kathleen
Kathleen Galante
ELC SPED CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_gilberti_aimee
Aimee Gilberti
3RD GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_giordano_amiee
Amiee Giordano
K CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_glaser_patty
Patty Glaser
HEAD OF SCHOOL
Administration
504-229-2133
Small_s_gower_jamari
Jamari Gower
MS PARAPROFESSIONAL/ SPED SUMMER CAMP COORDINATOR
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_greer_danielle
Danielle Greer
LS/MS MUSIC TEACHER
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-229-4720
Small_s_clark_elisabeth
Elisabeth Grohman
LS MATH INTERVENTION
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_gross_lilliann
Lilliann Gross
LS PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-229-4720
Default_avatar
Sarah Grunblatt
HS SCIENCE TEACHER
High School
504-267-9470
Default_avatar
Glenn Guillot
RIVERTOWN MAINTENANCE
504-267-9467
Small_s_gutberlet_terrance
Terrance Gutberlet
HS ENGLISH
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_harris_jennifer
Jennifer Harris
LS SCIENCE LAB TEACHER
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4720
Small_s_hebert_paula
Paula Hebert
HS PARAPROFESSIONAL
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_hemmelder_brooke
Brooke Hemmelder
1ST GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_hihar_tammy
Tammy Hihar
LA4 CO-TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_hollier_whitney
Whitney Hollier
7TH GRADE ELA
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_huddleston-james_evelyn
Evelyn Huddleston
6TH GRADE ELA
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_jacob_brent
Brent Jacob
SPED LEAD 3rd & 4th
Lower School
504-233-4720
Default_avatar
Rachelle Jacob
LS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
School Office
504-233-4720
Small_s_jensen_kate
Katherine Jensen
HS MATH
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_johns_rachael
Rachael Johns
6TH GRADE MATH
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_kelly_aurolyn
Lyn Kelly
LS PRINCIPAL
Administration
504-229-2146
Default_avatar
Nikisha Kelly
DIRECTOR OF DISCOVERY EDUCATION CENTER (JEFFERSON CAMPUS)
Administration
504-836-3309
Small_s_kennedy_michael
Michael Kennedy
HS ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Administration
504-229-2149
Small_s_kinchen_lindel
Lindel Kinchen Jr.
MS SCIENCE - 7th
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_lagarrigue_gina
Gina Lagarrigue
8TH GRADE MATH
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_laiche_emily
Emily Laiche
7TH GRADE MATH
Middle School
504-229-2136
Default_avatar
Baileigh Landrum
MS SPED CO-TEACHER
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_landry_bonnie
Bonnie Landry
K LEAD TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_landry_megan
Megan Landry
K SPED CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9468
Small_s_leon_virgie
Virgie Leon
LA4 PARAPROFESSIONAL
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_lopez_matthew
Matthew Lopez
HS SCIENCE
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_lowe_sharon
Sharon Lowe
HS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Support Staff
504-267-9470
Small_s_lyons_amber
Amber Lyons
HS ENGLISH
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_maggiore_randy
Randy Maggiore
MS/HS SPEECH & DRAMA TEACHER
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-229-2136
Default_avatar
Ken Marrocoli
DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES
Business Office
504-267-9461
Small_s_martinez_amy
Amy Martinez
LS 1ST GRADE CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_martiny_catherine
Catherine Martiny
SLP
Support Staff
504-229-2144
Small_s_matthews_sarah
Sarah Matthews
LA4 SPED TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Default_avatar
Grace Mayer
HS SPED CO-TEACHER
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_maynard_deborah
Deborah Maynard
LS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
School Office
504-233-4720
Small_s_mccrary_michelle
Michelle McCrary
DIRECTOR OF COUNSELING
Support Staff
504-229-5683
Small_s_medina_julie
Julie Medina
5TH GRADE ELA
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_melancon_haley
Haley Melancon
1ST GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_michelet_rebecca
Rebecca Michelet
K LEAD TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_milliman_rebecca
Rebecca Milliman
7TH/8TH GRADE SPED TEACHER
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_molina_michelle
Michelle Molina
7TH GRADE SS
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_monk_dlacie
D'Lacie Monk
LS Dean
Support Staff
504-229-2139
Small_s_montgomery_julie
Julie Montgomery
K CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_moore_sean
Sean Moore
HS SS
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_morantine_maria
Maria Morantine
LA4 SPED TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_morvant_susan
Susan Morvant
MS PARAPROFESSIONAL
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_mott_julia
Julia Mott
HS SS/9TH GRADE
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_neumeyer_missy
Melissa Neumeyer
K CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_nicholls_theresa
Theresa Nicholls
SLP
Lower School
504-229-2147
Small_s_nodurft_judith
Judith Nodurft
PREK-4TH SPED COORDINATOR
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_obrien_chauntiele
Chauntiele O' Brien
3RD GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_ocon_jessica
Jessica Ocon
PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-233-4720
Default_avatar
Kristin Oliveri
8TH GRADE SCIENCE
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-229-2136
Small_s_orillion_michele
Michele Orillion
5TH/6TH MATH INTERVENTION
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_parker_farah
Farah Parker
HS ACADEMIC COUNSELOR
High School
504-267-9472
Small_s_pilcher_victoria
Victoria Pilcher
MS/HS ELA
Middle/High School
504-229-2136
Small_s_poissenot_mary
Mary Poissenot
ELC CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_poissenot_nicole
Nicole Poissenot
PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_preen_sharon
Sharon Preen
ASSISTANT HEAD OF SCHOOL
Administration
504-229-2152
Small_s_randazza_lauren
Lauren Randazza
ELC SPED TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_richert_sarah
Sarah Richert
7TH/8TH GRADE ELA
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_robb_kayleigh
Kayleigh Robb
LA4 LEAD TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_rogers_emily
Emily Rogers
LS/MS LIBRARIAN
Lower/Middle School
504-233-4720
Default_avatar
Erica Rosher
HS ENGLISH
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_rosser_delorace
Delorace Rosser
HS PARAPROFESSIONAL
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_sansovich_emily
Emily Sansovich
ELC SPED
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_savoie_tenaj
Tenaj Savoie
RIVERTOWN CO-CURRICULAR TEACHER
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9467
Small_s_scalia_debbie
Deborah Scalia
LS DIVISION HEAD (RIVERTOWN)
Administration
504-267-9460
Small_s_schmitt_marissa
Marissa Schmitt
3RD GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Default_avatar
Candice Schott
HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
Administration
504-229-5401
Small_s_sclafani_jennifer
Jennifer Sclafani
2ND GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_shear_linda
Linda Shear
HS SPED TEACHER
Support Staff
504-267-9470
Small_s_silva_patrica
Patty Silva
ADMISSIONS DIRECTOR
Business Office
504-229-2141
Small_s_silvera_annette
Annette Silvera
K LEAD TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_slawson_mary-vanessa
Mary Vanessa Slawson
6TH GRADE SPED TEACEHR
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_smith_christopher
Christopher Smith
HS MATH
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_smith_juvernia
Juvernia Smith
MS PE
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-229-2136
Default_avatar
Maureen Smith
HS GRAPHIC ARTS & COMPUTER SCIENCE
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9470
Small_s_snow_michelle
Michelle Snow
DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANT
Business Office
504-229-2150
Small_s_soth_michelle
Michelle Soth
4TH GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_sprunk_philip
Philip Sprunk
HS JUMP-START ELECTIVE TEACHER/ HS HEAD FOOTBALL COACH
High School
504-267-9470
Default_avatar
Jennifer Strength
LA4 CO-TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_thomas_cindy
Cindy Thomas
LS PARAPROFESSIONAL
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_thomas_katrina
Katrina Thomas
LA4 CO-TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_thorne_erica
Erica Thorne
MS READING INTERVENTION
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_s_thornton_olivia
Olivia Todaro
NURSE
Support Staff
504-330-2390
Small_s_totora_ronald
Ronald Totora
HS MUSIC/BAND
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9470
Small_s_turk_alicia
Alicia Turk
1ST GRADE CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_verrette_sarah
Sarah Verette
DISCOVERY EDUCATION CENTER (JEFFERSON CAMPUS) ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_vizelberg_heidi
Heidi Vizelberg
1ST GRADE CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_watsonphd_jesse
Jesse Watson
MS PRINCIPAL
Administration
504-233-2151
Small_s_weibelt_richard
Richard Weibelt
HS SPED TEACHER
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_wheat_don
Don Wheat
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Business Office
504-229-2137
Small_s_wheeler_mitch
Mitch Wheeler
LS PE
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4720
Small_s_white_rebecca
Rebecca White
1ST GRADE LEAD TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_williams_dana
Dana Williams
LA4 LEAD TEACHER
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_s_williams_debra
Debra Williams
MAINE CAMPUS MAINTENANCE
504-233-4720
Small_s_williamson_traci
Traci Williamson
K CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_williford_kristine
Kristine Williford
2ND GRADE TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_s_wilson_dana
Dana Wilson
HS SCIENCE
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_wiltz_annette
Annette Wiltz
HS SPED TEACHER
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_wood_lauren
Lauren Wood
K LEAD TEACHER
Lower School
504-267-9467
Small_s_young_stephanie
Stephanie Young
1ST GRADE CO-TEACHER
Lower School
504-233-4720