After Hours Emergency
Paula Anweiler
Co- Curricular
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4720
Julie Arbo
5th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Christy Aymami
Director of Education Technology
Support Staff
504-229-5289
Robyn Bach
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Maurice Bailey
Assistant Plant Manager
Support Staff
504-233-4720
Alice Bairnsfather
Middle School Division Head
Middle School
504-229-0771
Shanna Barnett
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
Peter Barnitz
Art Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Brooke Barrere
K, 8th/9th/ HS Nurse
Support Staff
504-521-1020
Claire Barry
Counselor
Lower School
504-229-2132
Jennifer Batiste
Human Resources Director
Business Office
504-267-9482 (Fax: 504-229-6623)
Krista Beerbohm
Kindergarten Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9463
Susan Belina
HS Math Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Chalon Bertot
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Donna Bertucci
5th/6th Math Intervention
Middle School
Stephanie Beter
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Karen Binder
Reading Intervention
Lower/Middle School
504-233-4720
Adele Blandford
Speech Language Pathologist
Lower School
504-327-2937
Catherine Boineau
5th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Lisa Bonano
5th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Beth Bordelon
4th Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Kaytlyn Bourgeois
Senior Accountant
Business Office
504-267-9483
Anna Bowlin
MS Math Intervention
Middle School
504-229-2136
Annie Broussard
Dec K Teacher/ESL/ Intervention
Discovery Education Center
Faith Broussard
Development Director
Business Office
504-229-5209
Margaret Broussard
K Co-Teacher
Barbara Brumfield
6th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Erin Bruno
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Nancy Buckman
4th Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Deborah Bulliard
HS Career & Hospitality Teacher
Julia Burch
Kindergarten Teacher
Discovery Education Center
Mary Burks
K SPED Coordinator
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Anna Butler
HS Civis Teacher
High School
Truman Butler
HS Electives
High School
504-521-1019
Katie Caldarera
LS/MS Art Teacher
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4719
Geralyn Caldarera
Accounting-Purchasing Manager
Business Office
504-229-2142
Ana Caldcleugh
HS Spanish Teacher/ESL
High School
504-267-9470
Jacqueline Caldcleugh
Jeff Campus 8th/9th Secretary
504-521-1022
Star Campiere
3rd/4th SPED Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Meagan Campos
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Hillary Canale
LS Math Intervention
Lower School
504-233-4720
Brandi Cancino
5th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Ian Cannon
8th/9th Physical Science/Physics
Jennifer Capaci
HS Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Vanessa Cardella
HS SPED ELA/Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Andre' Cardinale
MS SPED Co-Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Scott Carmichael
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Daniel Casbergue
IT Director
Business Office
504-229-2140
Kelly Casey
MS Visual Arts Teacher
Middle School
Kristen Centanni
Counselor
Support Staff
504-229-4056
Tiffany Chatelain
Bursar
Business Office
504-229-2143
Daniela Chavez Sena
1st/2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Lower School
504-233-4720
Hope Clements
MS Paraprofessional
504-233-4720
Susan Collins
Rivertown Administrative Assistant
504-267-9467
Carrie Comardelle
LS Divison Head/Dean Support/RI 3rd-4th
Lower School
Erin Cox
HS Paraprofessional
High School
504-267-9470
Shannon Craig
HS PE Teacher
Kristyn Cuccia
K Lead Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Kassie Cusachs
HS Division Head/ HS Science
High School
504-521-1021
Emily Dardis
8th/9th LAA1 Co-Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Pamela Davis
Lower School Administrative Assistant
Lower School
504-229-0770
Nicki Dellavalle
Purchasing Agent
Business Office
504-521-1018
Wendy Dennis
MS Administrative Assistant
Middle School
504-229-2136
Renee Dombrowski
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Regina Dottolo
MS Paraprofessional
Middle School
504-233-4720
Sarah Douglas
Director of Admissions
Business Office
504-521-1017
Jeannine Douglass
HS Writing Teacher
High School
Jennifer Dowd
MS PE Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Kelia Dufrene
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Blake Duhe
HS PE Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Michelle Duplantier
Social Worker & Parent Liaison
Support Staff
504-229-2131
Lori Dupree
LS/MS Computer Teacher
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4720
Christina Early
7th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
Andy Estrada
MS Dean of Students
Middle School
504-267-9481
Nicole Everard
Data Manager
Business Office
504-229-2150
Jeryl Fischtziur
HS Athletic Director
High School
504-267-9470
Jill Fischtziur
HS Athletic Assistant
High School
504-267-9470
Raquel Fitzmorris
LS Division Head
Lower School
504-229-2701
Erica Flettrich-Thorne
MS Reading Interventionist
Middle School
Nicholas Fortuna
HS SPED Teacher
High School
Ann Francioni
K Co-Teacher
Whitney Fritze
6th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Donna Fury
4th Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Rebecca Gates
K SPED/Paraprofessional
Discovery Education Center
Tara Giambelluca
3rd Grade Teacher
Lower School
Aimee Gilberti
3rd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Amee Giordano
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
Patty Glaser
Head of School
Administration
504-229-2133
Jamari Gower
MS Paraprofessional
Middle School
504-229-2136
Danielle Greer
LS/MS Music Teacher
Lower School
504-229-4720
Lilliann Gross
Early Learning Center Paraprofessional
Lower School
504-229-4720
Sarah Grunblatt
HS Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Glenn Guillot
Rivertown Maintenance
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Alyssa Gutierrez
SPED Paraprofessional
Jennifer Harris
LS Science Lab Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Paula Hebert
HS Paraprofessional
High School
504-267-9470
Brooke Hemmelder
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Teresa Hernandez
P/T Food Service Worker
Tammy Hihar
LA4 Co-Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Paige Holtgreve
HS World Geography Teacher
High School
Evelyn Huddleston
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Rachelle Jacob
LS Administrative Assistant
School Office
504-233-4720
Vinoda Joddo
Full-Time SPED Paraprofessional - Jefferson
504-233-4720
Rachael Johns
6th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Lateasha Joyner
9th Grade Math Teacher
High School
Lyn Kelly
Lower School Principal
Administration
504-229-2146
Nikisha Kelly
Director Of Discovery Education Center
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9485
Michael Kennedy
High School Assistant Principal
Administration
504-229-2149
Jason Knight
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Elizabeth Knoth
SLP
Support Staff
Emily Laiche
7th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Bonnie Landry
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9462
Linda Landry
Jefferson Cafeteria Manager
Discovery Education Center
Megan Landry
1st/2nd SPED Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-267-9468
Carl LaRosa
MS PE Teacher
Middle School
Kenneth Lawson
HS Dean of Students
High School
504-267-9484
Matthew Lopez
HS Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Sharon Lowe
HS Administrative Assistant
High School
504-267-9470
Amber Lyons
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Tammie Mack
HS Biology
High School
Randy Maggiore
MS/HS Speech & Drama Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Amy Martinez
1st Grade Co-Teacher/Gifted Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Catherine Martiny
Speech Language Pathologist
Support Staff
504-229-2144
Sarah Matthews
Kindergarten SPED Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504- 267-9468
Grace Mayer
HS SPED Co-Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Michelle McCrary
Director of Counseling
Support Staff
504-229-5683
Julie Medina
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Haley Melancon
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Rebecca Michelet
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9466
Cynthia Mitchell
HS Dean
High School
Michelle Molina
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Julie Montgomery
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Sean Moore
HS Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Susan Morvant
LS Paraprofessional
Lower School
504-229-2136
Julia Mott
HS Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Melissa Neumeyer
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Theresa Nicholls
1st-5th Grade Special Education Coordinator
Support Staff
504-229-2139
Judith Nodurft
K, 8th/9th SPED Coordinator
Support Staff
504-521-1023
Chauntiele O' Brien
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Jessica Ocon
Paraprofessional
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Kristin Oliveri
8th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
504-521-1022
Michele Orillion
Student Information System Manager
Support Staff
504-521-1016
Dominick Orlando
HS Math Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Donna Pace
8th Grade Math
Middle School
504-229-2136
Farah Parker
HS Academic Counselor
High School
504-267-9472
Victoria Pilcher
MS/HS ELA Teacher
Middle/High School
504-229-2136
Mary Poissenot
1st Grade Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Sharon Preen
Chief Administrative Officer, Assistant Head of School
Administration
504-229-2152
Mark Radecker
Facilities Manager
Support Staff
504-267-9461
Lauren Randazza
Early Learning Center SPED Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Sarah Richert
HS ELA/ Speech/Newspaper/ 10th Grade 504
High School
504-267-9472
Loretta Richmond
HS Spanish Teacher
High School
David Rodriguez
IT Campus Coordinator
504-521-1030
Michelle Rodriguez
Full-Time Food Service Worker/Jefferson
Emily Rogers
LS/MS School Librarian
Lower/Middle School
Erica Rosher
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Delorace Rosser
HS Paraprofessional
High School
504-267-9470
Emily Sansovich
PLC SPED Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Tenaj Savoie
Rivertown Co-Curricular Teacher
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9467
Deborah Scalia
Lower School Division Head, Rivertown
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9460
Marissa Schmitt
K Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Candice Schott
High School Principal
Administration
504-229-5401
Todd Schrenk
MS Theater and Drama Teacher
Middle School
Michael Schunior
SPED
Support Staff
Jennifer Sclafani
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Linda Shear
4th/5th Grade SPED Teacher
Support Staff
504-267-9470
Patty Silva
Associate Admissions Director
Business Office
504-229-2141
Annette Silvera
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Mary Vanessa Slawson
6th Grade SPED Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Lauren Smith
8th/9th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle/High School
504-521-1022
Maureen Smith
HS Computer Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Michelle Snow
Development and Technology Associate
Business Office
504-229-2150
Darvy Soignet
SLC Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Hannah Springer
3rd/4th SPED Teacher
Support Staff
Philip Sprunk
Head Football Coach
High School
504-267-9470
Cindy Thomas
K Interventionist
Rivertown Campus
504-233-4720
Stacey Stemke
6th-7th /10th-12th SLP/Learning Director
Support Staff
Katrina Thomas
K Co-Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Olivia Todaro
Nurse
Support Staff
504-267-9480
Ronald Totora
HS Music & Band Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Alicia Turk
1st Grade Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Sarah Verette
Discovery Education Center Administrative Assistant
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Heidi Vizelberg
1st Grade Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Nick Walker
Director of Operations
Jesse Watson
Middle School Principal
Administration
504-233-2151
Richard Weibelt
HS SPED Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Don Wheat
Chief Financial Officer
Administration
504-229-2137
Mitch Wheeler
HS PE
High School
504-267-9470
Rebecca White
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Debra Williams
Maine Campus Maintenance
Support Staff
504-233-4720
Traci Williamson
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Dana Wilson
HS Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Annette Wiltz
HS SPED Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Sandra Womac
K LeadTeacher
Lauren Wood
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Nikisha Young
1st-7th Recess Coach
Support Staff
Stephanie Young
1st Grade Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Tracey Zelden
MS Stem Elective
Middle School