Small_908cadbd-371a-49ed-a71f-33d34cf02d22
After Hours Emergency
Small_b094b275-582f-4500-91d7-c5048adc856d
Juli Albert
5th Grade SPED Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_8246b20b-0de9-45f0-88ab-b00775db8f35
Paula Anweiler
Co- Curricular
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4720
Small_00564624-c989-4561-9e13-1c82653d0f23
Julie Arbo
5th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_7484fcfd-d7ab-4cef-b36e-235665183bdd
Julie Avila
MS Spanish/ESL Teacher
Middle School
Small_d68e53ce-daa5-4e50-8f48-44fb89d919bf
Christy Aymami
Director of Education Technology
Support Staff
504-229-5289
Small_4bbe2101-c75a-44e9-bb63-e157ff888d91
Robyn Bach
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_1bceab08-7ef5-41e1-af74-d21ec01a85cf
Maurice Bailey
Assistant Plant Manager
Support Staff
504-233-4720
Small_4a8ecda5-26a3-44e1-abd1-4fcb8a225ca2
Alice Bairnsfather
Middle School Division Head
Middle School
504-229-0771
Small_dcaf6605-2353-444c-88e7-41622709f5f6
Shanna Barnett
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
Small_35f80ed0-ebcc-4f57-ba99-35884b0c5ff5
Peter Barnitz
Art Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_991f56cc-5ff6-4a16-96b6-42c9c6c1969b
Brooke Barrere
K, 8th/9th/ HS Nurse
Support Staff
504-521-1020
Small_2a95b168-37e4-4df6-9afa-c7c197c6d1f3
Claire Barry
Counselor
Lower School
504-229-2132
Small_224e7ddb-a8aa-4cd6-9c7e-1dad1f99904b
Jennifer Batiste
Human Resources Director
Business Office
504-267-9482 (Fax: 504-229.6410)
Small_1258e52e-2755-43e5-b4e3-4f59b0bb7cbb
Krista Beerbohm
Kindergarten Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9463
Small_8543d73e-c4a3-4c96-82af-556cf69e683d
Susan Belina
HS Math Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_58d66259-4b40-4c51-814a-bd7245aa4e60
Rachel Berman
MS Music Teacher
Middle School
Small_80c5d5aa-2cdf-47df-a132-ddb665b47af2
Chalon Bertot
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_ddc5be25-23e1-4c11-87ee-2147fd8a2175
Donna Bertucci
5th/6th Math Intervention
Middle School
Small_7faefd15-6fff-4a1a-84bd-974290636296
Stephanie Beter
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_14aa5696-ea23-44da-951c-311b16f530a8
Karen Binder
Reading Intervention
Lower/Middle School
504-233-4720
Small_9a51c0a1-ba2e-43db-acf7-fa75fa34c713
Adele Blandford
Speech Language Pathologist
Lower School
504-327-2937
Small_cd2d6d86-945c-48b7-837c-9c51c8ad2e6a
Catherine Boineau
5th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_52ea5eae-2d29-4bac-bdb2-c644fcec84b7
Lisa Bonano
5th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_82e6a887-265f-4aab-9b2e-de56fb7e6b24
Beth Bordelon
4th Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_87ccc730-0e99-4e18-afe5-4b88105bff20
Kaytlyn Bourgeois
Senior Accountant
Business Office
504-267-9483
Small_7a76417a-7df4-49b5-9b18-7986a156c1cd
Anna Bowlin
MS Math Intervention
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_a5671774-146b-49ac-958b-3b9eaf849de3
Annie Broussard
Dec K Teacher/ESL/ Intervention
Discovery Education Center
Small_c0b45132-86e6-4fa9-bdea-f04042c9df46
Faith Broussard
Development Director
Business Office
504-229-5209
Small_4abdd18f-334b-42c0-a135-e1696d800d24
Barbara Brumfield
6th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_e63bc324-dcac-4fd2-8157-6f97c35ad8f3
Erin Bruno
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_03c947be-ef29-4f1e-8f2a-6404ef4cf8d1
Nancy Buckman
4th Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_ce5b145b-3291-4b15-8dd0-5b473db40a2d
Deborah Bulliard
HS Career & Hospitality Teacher
Small_e15896f7-1a30-43eb-a225-efeac4a719ce
Julia Burch
K Co-Teacher
Discovery Education Center
Small_f5b4264b-8c6b-41bd-873f-52c9fedc3d7a
Mary Burks
K SPED Coordinator
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_be6d3ff8-78fa-46ab-b0f6-378653006e17
Truman Butler
HS Electives
High School
504-521-1019
Small_ffab67cc-1595-4182-a546-982d9c4dd0ad
Katie Caldarera
LS/MS Art Teacher
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4719
Small_3b37664b-f475-474a-8c28-2b7fac274e8e
Geralyn Caldarera
Accounting-Purchasing Manager
Business Office
504-229-2142
Small_7641d169-8a55-4df7-909f-73304655badc
Ana Caldcleugh
HS Spanish Teacher/ESL
High School
504-267-9470
Small_c726db51-5366-476e-9748-3cb70a2eba78
Jacqueline Caldcleugh
Jeff Campus 8th/9th Secretary
504-521-1022
Small_dc792b47-d247-4952-bff4-25fdc2336359
Star Campiere
3rd/4th SPED Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_9cca4d35-a0e4-4814-b3be-885d54f40054
Meagan Campos
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Small_78b88d28-cf7d-4f3f-8940-eca91f5c8843
Hillary Canale
LS Math Intervention
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_f5e84349-cfe7-4e6f-b9a1-3faf8f821df7
Brandi Cancino
5th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_c722b272-4044-4fce-bafa-d91eaaa71798
Ian Cannon
8th/9th Physical Science/Physics
Small_574d4a78-575a-425e-9f3a-9fd3d8851ba3
Frank Canzoneri
HS History/Geography Teacher
Small_5e809a67-0fd0-40bb-b701-d258518ae212
Jennifer Capaci
HS Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_s_cardella_vanessa
Vanessa Cardella
HS SPED ELA/Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_662350ce-08d2-4489-a483-df76b7afe83c
Andre' Cardinale
MS SPED Co-Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_9f7969f0-33ed-488a-bd58-1864ca439460
Scott Carmichael
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_9393c3ba-3d4b-4d79-b07e-3f41b5406db5
Jhere Carter
5-7 SPED Paraprofessional
Middle School
Small_8a121f22-1417-4842-b977-a5fa89aebed3
Daniel Casbergue
IT Director
Business Office
504-229-2140
Small_4f95d272-e120-4dde-a761-246b4108ae1b
Kelly Casey
MS Visual Arts Teacher
Middle School
Small_0df1d217-02f4-459e-be95-abb0190ec307
Kristen Centanni
Counselor
Support Staff
504-229-4056
Small_d990981d-2a50-467a-a788-a8fa60e6b40e
Tiffany Chatelain
Bursar
Business Office
504-229-2143
Small_355d75d5-78cf-438a-831f-11cc30b41523
Daniela Chavez Sena
1st/2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_5be98939-5b64-4641-9d63-6f2b5b403bcf
Hope Clements
MS Paraprofessional
504-233-4720
Small_s_colletta_danny
Danny Colletta
MS SPED Co-Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_288f4dba-33f2-436d-99ab-f4c568821ef0
Susan Collins
Rivertown Administrative Assistant
504-267-9467
Small_515d6959-92f8-4600-a70a-2bae50a465f4
Carrie Comardelle
LS Divison Head/Dean Support/RI 3rd-4th
Lower School
Small_2cc16c88-13d7-4dc2-9bef-a4062fc073e1
Megan Coote
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_d2e2f24f-1823-462c-8281-2439c5cacc64
Erin Cox
HS Paraprofessional
High School
504-267-9470
Small_940db2d4-4d0a-4e1a-aa79-c953ec48feca
Shannon Craig
HS PE Teacher
Small_612a2dbf-9907-49eb-be4a-7b83d2601cc7
Kristyn Cuccia
K Lead Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_6982cba0-c4a4-4779-a4d4-badeb8c9ae74
Kassie Cusachs
HS Division Head/ HS Science
High School
504-521-1021
Small_52f14b4d-6559-44ff-a6e4-2822426c7d0e
Emily Dardis
8th/9th LAA1 Co-Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_858b04d9-c8dd-4146-8ae1-15b39cc34553
Pamela Davis
Lower School Administrative Assistant
Lower School
504-229-0770
Small_f34a56f5-8287-4506-8d0e-dbff39ac34ad
Nicki Dellavalle
Purchasing Agent
Business Office
504-521-1018
Small_4307918a-a3cb-4d68-a033-45c4daa76814
Wendy Dennis
MS Administrative Assistant
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_4688470f-410b-4f81-983b-659701401967
Renee Dombrowski
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_653cff64-8bb4-4883-b552-b62703269009
Regina Dottolo
MS Paraprofessional
Middle School
504-233-4720
Small_fcd38d9a-9111-4adf-9439-b3f408ecdfe7
Sarah Douglas
Director of Admissions
Business Office
504-521-1017
Small_4ca9d2e1-77bc-4c51-be51-dddc82e8aafd
Jeannine Douglass
HS Writing Teacher
High School
Small_6ee4ba6f-98fe-479c-ad7e-69721c0d4132
Jennifer Dowd
MS PE Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_c9439124-6f7e-4df2-bfbc-f3e283c59389
Kelia Dufrene
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_feaf463d-ed4d-4ba6-9b5e-1ed46453d8a0
Blake Duhe
HS PE Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_ba203ee8-2d26-4b68-b396-c37b6b4a48c6
Michelle Duplantier
Social Worker & Parent Liaison
Support Staff
504-229-2131
Small_2bc6e427-743e-48d5-b6af-83bce4fd7dd4
Lori Dupree
LS/MS Computer Teacher
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-233-4720
Small_250a5025-7efc-458e-9659-022d8a2b9674
Christina Early
7th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
Small_1b111733-2142-454d-a776-7f2fae25987d
Andy Estrada
MS Dean of Students
Middle School
504-267-9481
Small_af01f28f-f657-4597-82fe-6d27f4f59ba6
Nicole Everard
Data Manager
Business Office
504-229-2150
Small_ac34ba7e-302e-45df-8627-30f3eaf3b4db
Jeryl Fischtziur
HS Athletic Director
High School
504-267-9470
Small_2f0e677d-9311-49c5-8f71-9be59595fc45
Jill Fischtziur
HS Athletic Assistant
High School
504-267-9470
Small_2c8d8bc5-26e1-4028-81dc-9c470adb0c8f
Raquel Fitzmorris
LS Division Head
Lower School
504-229-2701
Small_2874f069-7d25-44e5-8526-98762aab4e83
Erica Flettrich-Thorne
MS Reading Interventionist
Middle School
Small_d3d705ef-cf00-4281-ad13-d9867480a0c2
Nicholas Fortuna
HS SPED Teacher
High School
Small_592cd568-4cad-4360-b0ec-2abcbfa3f783
Ann Francioni
K Co-Teacher
Small_cec4bbac-a0ba-46ef-8643-432e9b4830de
Whitney Fritze
6th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_bbf0f899-c8ce-44f7-a77f-fffd55b33c12
Donna Fury
4th Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_c3d98ee2-0e7d-4c02-94f9-2e0de2cf729c
Rebecca Gates
K SPED/Paraprofessional
Discovery Education Center
Small_c2783458-ebeb-4ff3-bec7-c52e7769992d
Robyn Gentinetta
3rd Grade Teacher
Lower School
Small_8766de25-cabf-44d1-8ce1-6992ad03fb33
Tara Giambelluca
3rd Grade Teacher
Lower School
Small_800fe7aa-4202-43e6-9373-8791a53338f1
Aimee Gilberti
3rd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_578120e0-ad97-4376-b6c7-de03ed1bb1ac
Amee Giordano
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
Small_8e31b155-e749-4924-89ff-5f3c01e05d18
Patty Glaser
Head of School
Administration
504-229-2133
Small_462ed93e-0a46-47fd-bdee-c191792bb2ac
Jamari Gower
MS Paraprofessional
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_ff4da221-47f4-425b-b2d8-eba1d432d520
Danielle Greer
LS/MS Music Teacher
Lower School
504-229-4720
Small_51adc4e0-6239-463e-8fc8-ddac037e6c9d
Lilliann Gross
Early Learning Center Paraprofessional
Lower School
504-229-4720
Small_71a7f277-6bde-48a4-95a4-52a3c1e9cad2
Sarah Grunblatt
HS Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_1539117625-glenn_guillot
Glenn Guillot
Rivertown Maintenance
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Small_s_harris_jennifer
Jennifer Harris
LS Science Lab Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_bd0c7b6c-e4fc-4c64-af6d-4c65a35c2513
Paula Hebert
HS Paraprofessional
High School
504-267-9470
Small_f55d2430-c61a-4738-a049-064a2e918b8a
Brooke Hemmelder
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_a6415947-3e58-44ad-8b67-48aa50a33a5a
Tammy Hihar
LA4 Co-Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_210f85ea-2e80-4142-99bc-a7b24a791f89
Lauren Holstein
HS Biology
High School
Small_1531023a-cc03-4590-b624-f8fd6f110484
Paige Holtgreve
HS World Geography Teacher
High School
Small_745ac211-f8c6-4f43-8b21-def1dc38582e
Evelyn Huddleston
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_22a6b557-27f9-4a4f-855e-0299fbd8ba42
Rachelle Jacob
LS Administrative Assistant
School Office
504-233-4720
Small_b2250e88-ec44-4173-9257-47dbbff0bef4
Nancy Jaynes
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
Small_1f1c5227-116a-43e4-a4a5-7e64ebd1cb68
Katherine Jensen
HS Math Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_d62f5ca8-620f-4460-8592-9a923801d95c
Rachael Johns
6th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_44f0d0c8-3140-476e-a6ff-53308e0af26b
Lateasha Joyner
9th Grade Math Teacher
High School
Small_88685289-7d6e-441b-ac66-38c9de784d71
Lyn Kelly
Lower School Principal
Administration
504-229-2146
Small_1dffc6b1-3571-403c-9ebd-8a5ec8cba78a
Nikisha Kelly
Director Of Discovery Education Center
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9485
Small_5bc5e31f-192a-42b9-a65f-07ad631488fe
Michael Kennedy
High School Assistant Principal
Administration
504-229-2149
Small_80e102c2-9c14-4bd1-a6a4-79442d956600
Lindel Kinchen Jr.
7th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_a5a84ee9-7741-40dc-aeed-cebd9e141a3e
Jason Knight
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_57949704-8e90-4d22-bdaf-d7d71773ec0f
Elizabeth Knoth
SLP
Support Staff
Small_d92562c6-8b45-4afe-833c-391878e1d2e4
Emily Laiche
7th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_6d1e16fa-d236-433f-b3bb-7f167218404f
Bonnie Landry
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9462
Small_349953d1-826c-423d-98d9-b388fbf86c09
Linda Landry
Jefferson Cafeteria Manager
Discovery Education Center
Small_4d5d2f1b-f86c-477e-aca2-3c298b28ea6f
Megan Landry
1st/2nd SPED Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-267-9468
Small_7f2ab8a6-2d09-4663-a866-475b5cb9b61b
Carl LaRosa
MS PE Teacher
Middle School
Small_0a2f0658-adff-4e39-afeb-b520ac5da0e8
Matthew Lopez
HS Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_039a868f-38fc-4283-a4b9-cefcee1c58f8
Sharon Lowe
HS Administrative Assistant
High School
504-267-9470
Small_75fc921c-b4b8-4811-a4a3-bf91fb457297
Amber Lyons
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_cfa47012-085e-4bf4-add9-356499121527
Randy Maggiore
MS/HS Speech & Drama Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_72bb55b2-758c-4a3c-acc9-38b1e6bc8761
Amy Martinez
1st Grade Co-Teacher/Gifted Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_19fbce16-4d7e-4b76-99bd-b8b372b38959
Catherine Martiny
Speech Language Pathologist
Support Staff
504-229-2144
Small_6781aeed-f047-46f4-a5a0-24fa9a65ede6
Sarah Matthews
Kindergarten SPED Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504- 267-9468
Small_a2ae33cf-4088-493f-9cc6-1fa54947e346
Grace Mayer
HS SPED Co-Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_b2b0517b-a913-407e-b94a-93f4ba4b8628
Michelle McCrary
Director of Counseling
Support Staff
504-229-5683
Small_62b96d41-b744-4145-aa6b-5576cfcac25d
Julie Medina
5th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_08402d60-c629-4298-a334-b64175804175
Haley Melancon
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_2350f7db-f786-45fa-98ff-cb4e414f7297
Rebecca Michelet
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9466
Small_0a9deb40-70eb-4a2e-9595-ca6feaa64a2a
Michelle Molina
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_468827c7-db30-46e8-8945-254da557ff3d
D'Lacie Monk
HS Dean 8th/9th
Support Staff
504-229-5235
Small_fefebcf3-c92a-409f-82c4-8e522c1e264a
Julie Montgomery
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Small_7dff5739-03f5-424b-bf61-bebe715368d9
Sean Moore
HS Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_4d9b7702-633d-45e0-8ddd-a9bbab059969
Susan Morvant
LS Paraprofessional
Lower School
504-229-2136
Small_bc54d627-d3e6-4537-b906-ae116afd898e
Julia Mott
HS Social Studies Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_1f7e3750-1a75-401d-a38e-9a37acb01ddf
Melissa Neumeyer
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Small_2236eebf-0753-402d-8017-848d2ba36937
Theresa Nicholls
1st-5th Grade Special Education Coordinator
Support Staff
504-229-2139
Small_6d4751ab-5275-4ebf-b2d3-acf2dbf2c3fe
Judith Nodurft
K, 8th/9th SPED Coordinator
Support Staff
504-521-1023
Small_aff609b1-7f1d-491b-90c6-b6d8f6099784
Chauntiele O' Brien
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_906cd4f2-56e2-4262-8b50-8b90be9ad30e
Jessica Ocon
Paraprofessional
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Small_defceb32-b5af-4d69-89f0-3499d9e629ad
Kristin Oliveri
8th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
504-521-1022
Small_530b141d-b675-497a-8dbb-b4ec61e2142d
Michele Orillion
Student Information System Manager
Support Staff
504-521-1016
Small_41bd805b-e251-4d21-a93f-d433bcf0dc2a
Dominick Orlando
HS Math Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_877b526d-f69e-42d2-a7e6-210862d50dff
Donna Pace
8th Grade Math
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_0d388ed3-2643-4dd3-bcf1-b554f3d032d8
Farah Parker
HS Academic Counselor
High School
504-267-9472
Small_9cabc711-06dd-49f9-ac04-4952f8de424d
Victoria Pilcher
MS/HS ELA Teacher
Middle/High School
504-229-2136
Small_8f4c2c1b-288d-4aad-86b4-0005e384c8a8
Mary Poissenot
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_17154d47-1d37-4de7-8841-92e5d4c3f10a
Kathy Ponce-Guzman
MS/HS SPED Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
504-521-1022
Small_e0ac94dc-26c1-4b7c-bbba-a6366104e7a4
Kevon Powell
MS SPED Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Small_8608ca49-15d3-4246-b559-cda2448b790c
Sharon Preen
Assistant Head of School
Administration
504-229-2152
Small_141112dc-5914-4a4c-bd84-9b3af367c00a
Whitney Purvis
HS Math Teacher and HS Math SPED Paraprofessional
High School
Small_f9de7d19-774b-4afe-9ff1-49a625ed2992
Mark Radecker
Facilities Manager
Support Staff
504-267-9461
Small_aa264215-b040-4bbc-9f05-2f94d6f44036
Lauren Randazza
Early Learning Center SPED Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_7a4e1a2d-65af-4119-9397-634f234be3db
Sarah Richert
HS ELA/ Speech/Newspaper/ 10th Grade 504
High School
504-267-9472
Small_49259f50-3f7f-4bd0-a375-bbda30ff7fcb
Loretta Richmond
HS Spanish Teacher
High School
Small_f88d6659-b6e3-4e76-ae04-d4862845d23e
Kayleigh Robb
K Lead Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_ef30de3f-8de7-458b-83af-73100c31a634
Emily Rogers
LS/MS School Librarian
Lower/Middle School
Small_be8fb718-d0e3-48bd-af91-38ee3159cb09
Erica Rosher
HS English Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_c400a857-8013-45e8-ae80-fcd14e60a00c
Delorace Rosser
HS Paraprofessional
High School
504-267-9470
Small_c922aa2f-e756-49c7-941a-7b8b66c52f1b
Emily Sansovich
PLC SPED Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_c8357487-a5cf-4144-8f5b-7085f4315ad2
Tenaj Savoie
Rivertown Co-Curricular Teacher
Co-Curricular Teacher
504-267-9467
Small_6bedeaea-64cc-4c67-acf8-087507eb566b
Deborah Scalia
Lower School Division Head, Rivertown
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9460
Small_d0986fb5-9e85-47bf-9999-6f17014e8b1e
Marissa Schmitt
K Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_e5f4ac42-bc5f-4257-8ebf-b0f90cbac719
Candice Schott
High School Principal
Administration
504-229-5401
Small_f12e00d1-d028-4013-9ad1-d88438ff1982
Todd Schrenk
MS Theater and Drama Teacher
Middle School
Small_30edb5de-efa7-4a58-b740-aa6acff7c124
Michael Schunior
SPED
Support Staff
Small_b94bf30d-9b19-4828-a6bf-7a4515acdd6b
Jennifer Sclafani
2nd Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_940f3734-be24-4c62-9c49-10d7daa5ddcc
Linda Shear
4th/5th Grade SPED Teacher
Support Staff
504-267-9470
Small_e8e11973-d63b-45df-ae8b-6dfe6d025bc5
Patty Silva
Associate Admissions Director
Business Office
504-229-2141
Small_25e80de0-f697-4035-a108-1ba54437fc9e
Annette Silvera
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Small_485b20d7-f3d2-4ef5-be72-83ed3f89f9c5
Mary Vanessa Slawson
6th Grade SPED Teacher
Middle School
504-229-2136
Small_2f3f7a39-0261-408d-8094-17a92fc1fbbe
Lauren Smith
8th/9th Grade ELA Teacher
Middle/High School
504-521-1022
Small_e29327d5-498d-4fb7-845a-9eeacaf15b91
Maureen Smith
HS Computer Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_d8f712b3-453a-49c4-ae1c-da6655077787
Michelle Snow
Development and Technology Associate
Business Office
504-229-2150
Small_78b5c9ad-389e-45cf-bdc5-bf35c03e8611
Darvy Soignet
SLC Paraprofessional
Support Staff
Small_4b4032cd-8cf4-4768-95eb-e7edfea0c4ed
Michelle Soth
4th Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_bec07c54-76d5-460a-8a81-33904cc2f8bb
Philip Spence
HS Electives
High School
Small_b006fd8d-a0c0-498e-b422-ed4bf8500ac5
Hannah Springer
3rd/4th SPED Teacher
Support Staff
Small_c88fa103-dc68-4e4d-a01f-13f285eef2b8
Philip Sprunk
Head Football Coach
High School
504-267-9470
Small_ee2565e3-2894-4f6f-a6b2-95fce0e2b5f0
Meghan Stemke
8th/9th SPED Co-Teacher
Support Staff
Small_e482061f-04ad-4e8f-8721-67b972703520
Cindy Thomas
K Interventionist
Rivertown Campus
504-233-4720
Small_2d8be6df-a8e0-40a1-ad54-b24581254944
Stacey Stemke
6th-7th /10th-12th SLP/Learning Director
Support Staff
Small_ede91e8b-656f-4d90-a237-588d38d069f5
Jamie Taylor
Lower School PE Teacher
Lower School
Small_06c2aaee-e9e1-42ef-9319-ebd4bf393aeb
Katrina Thomas
K Co-Teacher
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_c08da5e7-c1bd-4d32-af94-db82fd93863f
Olivia Todaro
Nurse
Support Staff
504-267-9480
Small_ee0dc63a-c0be-4666-9f47-3e3cfa3f653e
Ronald Totora
HS Music & Band Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_83964044-0154-4dfe-9c71-31b367338fb7
Alicia Turk
1st Grade Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_4e4823b0-6ba3-4fa3-a81b-918d4ba41282
Sarah Verette
Discovery Education Center Administrative Assistant
Discovery Education Center
504-267-9484
Small_8b9839aa-86a8-4a96-88dc-2fe46a68d40c
Heidi Vizelberg
1st Grade Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_9b539555-ba19-4461-afee-0f35e24afa29
Jesse Watson
Middle School Principal
Administration
504-233-2151
Small_737bef20-16dc-4c46-9534-ce89354fe677
Richard Weibelt
HS SPED Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_0ad34b81-056f-4cd8-ae9d-812756a831df
Don Wheat
Chief Financial Officer
Administration
504-229-2137
Small_4190b37e-5070-4351-89ee-6f89efbe5b48
Mitch Wheeler
HS PE
High School
504-267-9470
Small_b6141d36-4a61-445e-ae46-f86802ce9a99
Rebecca White
1st Grade Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_2d15d506-7d8e-441d-bf1a-5f60a44fc811
Debra Williams
Maine Campus Maintenance
Support Staff
504-233-4720
Small_37e51617-4a9f-4dfa-86ce-61440061bd8d
Traci Williamson
K Co-Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Small_6df2fc8e-87b6-4067-8e33-b48eaa6fafc9
Amy Willsey
3rd Grade Teacher
Lower School
Small_761dc8ac-4ec6-4e63-9588-701997e158be
Dana Wilson
HS Science Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_7b987c73-f3d2-45df-b95f-63fdef68655b
Annette Wiltz
HS SPED Teacher
High School
504-267-9470
Small_72f5b15c-5175-4f38-b5c7-0f69115bf947
Sandra Womac
K Co-Teacher
Small_30200847-1ef6-44ff-ac44-67c4e7236f7e
Lauren Wood
K Lead Teacher
Rivertown Campus
504-267-9467
Small_634a7960-ea1a-4527-babd-3c2af250ac74
Nikisha Young
1st-7th Recess Coach
Support Staff
Small_7fc7ed8e-54e7-408e-9168-f4821eddf9b8
Stephanie Young
1st Grade Co-Teacher
Lower School
504-233-4720
Small_606f77d7-477d-41ea-96b8-3f441a159dab
Tracey Zelden
MS Stem Elective
Middle School